Territorial Gorger

¿Qué es Territorial Gorger?

Territorial Gorger es una carta de Magic: The Gathering del tipo Creature — Gremlin.

¿Qué hace Territorial Gorger?

Trample Whenever you get one or more {E} (energy counters), this creature gets +2/+2 until end of turn.

Inventors have been known to capture gremlins with the intent to release them in a rival's workshop. More often than not, that plan backfires.

¿En qué formatos es legal Territorial Gorger?

Territorial Gorger es legal en: Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Commander, Oathbreaker.

Todavía no hay vendedores activos para esta carta. Explorá el mercado de cartas MTG en Perú.

¿En qué ediciones salió Territorial Gorger?

Ver en Cartas del Diablo