Academy Researchers

¿Qué es Academy Researchers?

Academy Researchers es una carta de Magic: The Gathering del tipo Creature — Human Wizard.

¿Qué hace Academy Researchers?

When this creature enters, you may put an Aura card from your hand onto the battlefield attached to this creature.

They brandish their latest theories as warriors would wield weapons.

¿En qué formatos es legal Academy Researchers?

Academy Researchers es legal en: Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Commander, Oathbreaker.

Todavía no hay vendedores activos para esta carta. Explorá el mercado de cartas MTG en Perú.

¿En qué ediciones salió Academy Researchers?

Ver en Cartas del Diablo