Temur War Shaman

¿Qué es Temur War Shaman?

Temur War Shaman es una carta de Magic: The Gathering del tipo Creature — Human Shaman.

¿Qué hace Temur War Shaman?

When this creature enters, manifest the top card of your library. (Put that card onto the battlefield face down as a 2/2 creature. Turn it face up any time for its mana cost if it's a creature card.) Whenever a permanent you control is turned face up, if it's a creature, you may have it fight target creature you don't control.

¿En qué formatos es legal Temur War Shaman?

Temur War Shaman es legal en: Pioneer, Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Commander, Oathbreaker.

Todavía no hay vendedores activos para esta carta. Explorá el mercado de cartas MTG en Perú.

¿En qué ediciones salió Temur War Shaman?

Ver en Cartas del Diablo