Rivals' Duel

¿Qué es Rivals' Duel?

Rivals' Duel es una carta de Magic: The Gathering del tipo Sorcery.

¿Qué hace Rivals' Duel?

Choose two target creatures that share no creature types. Those creatures fight each other. (Each deals damage equal to its power to the other.)

They could agree on one thing only: one of them must die.

¿En qué formatos es legal Rivals' Duel?

Rivals' Duel es legal en: Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Commander, Oathbreaker.

Todavía no hay vendedores activos para esta carta. Explorá el mercado de cartas MTG en Perú.

¿En qué ediciones salió Rivals' Duel?

Ver en Cartas del Diablo