Searing Spear Askari

¿Qué es Searing Spear Askari?

Searing Spear Askari es una carta de Magic: The Gathering del tipo Creature — Human Knight.

¿Qué hace Searing Spear Askari?

Flanking (Whenever a creature without flanking blocks this creature, the blocking creature gets -1/-1 until end of turn.) {1}{R}: This creature gains menace until end of turn. (It can't be blocked except by two or more creatures.)

When the other soldiers of Zhalfir fall, the askaris will yet stand.

¿En qué formatos es legal Searing Spear Askari?

Searing Spear Askari es legal en: Legacy, Vintage, Commander, Pauper, Oathbreaker.

Todavía no hay vendedores activos para esta carta. Explorá el mercado de cartas MTG en Perú.

Ver en Cartas del Diablo