Flowering Lumberknot

¿Qué es Flowering Lumberknot?

Flowering Lumberknot es una carta de Magic: The Gathering del tipo Creature — Treefolk.

¿Qué hace Flowering Lumberknot?

This creature can't attack or block unless it's paired with a creature with soulbond.

"It used to eat us trappers. Now it follows us around like some kind of hound dog." —Alena, trapper of Kessig

¿En qué formatos es legal Flowering Lumberknot?

Flowering Lumberknot es legal en: Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Commander, Pauper, Oathbreaker.

Todavía no hay vendedores activos para esta carta. Explorá el mercado de cartas MTG en Perú.

Ver en Cartas del Diablo