Strength of Cedars

¿Qué es Strength of Cedars?

Strength of Cedars es una carta de Magic: The Gathering del tipo Instant — Arcane.

¿Qué hace Strength of Cedars?

Target creature gets +X/+X until end of turn, where X is the number of lands you control.

"No sooner had the beast collapsed under the blows of Takeno's sword than the earth rippled and the creature rose again to face him." —*Battle of Akagi River: A Survivor's Tale*

¿En qué formatos es legal Strength of Cedars?

Strength of Cedars es legal en: Modern, Legacy, Vintage, Commander, Oathbreaker.

Todavía no hay vendedores activos para esta carta. Explorá el mercado de cartas MTG en Perú.

Ver en Cartas del Diablo